My Photo

All Content © Dina Wakley, All Rights Reserved

  • All blog content, ideas, photographs, artwork, and verbage © Dina Wakley. If you want to use something you see on my blog, please email me.
Blog powered by Typepad

« Kenner Road peek... | Main | Doodling class winner.... »

June 13, 2009

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

Delia W

I can so do with some help is both the drawing and new inspiration areas..

Thanks for the chance to win!

Jen

The doodling class looks like a lot of fun, love the idea of adding doodles to art journal pages!
Great giveaway, thanks!

(recently found your blog via Jenn Shurkus' blog)

Tan

ohhh I would love to be able to draw...count me in!

crissy

Oh! How fun. Definitely count me in. :)

Jenneke

WoW, GREAT give-away Dina!!
I'm always in for learning new techniques, so count me in!

Pysselpetra

Of course I wanna win! Most of all I wanna win your talaney and creativity, but as this is not possible, I will settlefor this inspiring class on doodling.
/pysselpetra

Judi Weldon

I think this class will be very well worth one's time and money. Even I can do this I think

neeta

Wow! Thanks for sharing this! The class seems awesome:)

Applemimi

the doodling class looks great ! Thank you for the give away !

Désirée

I try too!!!! I love to draw and I'd like to learn more!!

Gloria King

thanks...sound like a-lot of fun.....count me in...

sannika

I've been thinking about doodling more... maybe this will give me a good kick-off!

Karmen

I've always been chicken to doodle..this will get me out of my
comfort zone..thanks for the giveaway..Karmen

Anna

Yes, PLEASE! I really want to take her class, but since I'm spending my money on taking yours...! =D
Have a great day!

/Anna

Helen

oooh, would love to win!

Gina

would so love to develop my doodling skills, thanks for the chance :)

Kim H

I would love to take this class it looks so fun!

Beth Perry

Hi there! Hope you are having a good weekend! Going to check out the links now. :D

Maryangella Haberman

This class looks like so much fun.
Good luck to all the ladies.

mariem

wow, what an opportunity! It looks like so much fun!

Cindy (Junque Art)

That looks like a great class!!! I love doodles!

Jean Hanson

This looks like an awesome class! I used to doodle ALL the time when I was young, so much that my grandmother nicknamed me "Doodle." thanks for the chance to win

Amanda Berens

hmmm, sounds cool. I'm just not good at the "letting go" require to doodle.

jen

OOH, I'd love to win!

Cami

How fun is this. Stuffed a fiber one bar in my mouth and off to check up the warm up!

Doeteke Hanzelka

Would love to take that class, fingers crossed.

Michelle

Looks like lots of fun! Can't wait to see what you create from it. Thanks for offering such a cool prize!

Tanja

That sounds like a lot of fun!!

Jennie

I would love to see more of the doodling thingies!

marsha.

Ooo, that looks like a lot of fun!

kerry lynn

oh that looks fab d!
xo

amy

i would LOVE a chance at this class! thank you for the giveaway.


suzanne

Looks like a really fun class! Please enter my name too :-)

Penny Nelson

This class does sound tempting, I will admit. Thanks for the chance to maybe take it.

kim

that sounds so fun! I sometimes struggle with doodling. that would be perfect for me!

Kathy

I have always doodled but nothing remotely artistic looking. Could definitely use some help.

Jingle

That sounds like a wicked fun class!

Roben-Marie

Oh, I would love this! Thanks for the chance!

Renee

how fun!!!

Thanks for a chance to win

guiderdi

Just checked out the free lesson. Love to take the class. Thanks for the great giveaway.
Dianne

Fonda Darter

Ooooh this looks fun. Can't wait to start the new AJ class!

Zauna

This class looks like so much fun!

Claire

I have thought about taking this class but with so much going on right now, did not do it. It would be great to win!

Dana

This class looks great! I tried the free class and loved it!

AlexM

Cool! Am I still on time? I'm gonna check the warm-up lesson :) Thanks Dina!

Cindy D

Sounds fun!!

Ibis

Me! Me! I still have my reservations about doodling on my projects and I really need to find a way to get over it and just let myself free. Help me!

Chris Granelli

Not sure if I have made it in time for this? Have looked at the warm up lesson and it looks like something I could actually do LOL

Verify your Comment

Previewing your Comment

This is only a preview. Your comment has not yet been posted.

Working...
Your comment could not be posted. Error type:
Your comment has been posted. Post another comment

The letters and numbers you entered did not match the image. Please try again.

As a final step before posting your comment, enter the letters and numbers you see in the image below. This prevents automated programs from posting comments.

Having trouble reading this image? View an alternate.

Working...

Post a comment

Your Information

(Name and email address are required. Email address will not be displayed with the comment.)

Bgu button

Join Me at Brave Girl's University!

  • Click Here For Info on Brave Girl's University
    Brave Girl's University is an innovative classroom loaded with instruction and inspiration. You can take some of my online classes here, as well as classes by many other talented instructors.
Publications

Ranger


  • Photobucket