My Photo

All Content © Dina Wakley, All Rights Reserved

  • All blog content, ideas, photographs, artwork, and verbage © Dina Wakley. If you want to use something you see on my blog, please email me.
Blog powered by Typepad

« Fall Fearless and Fly | Main | Happy to be announcing new silhouette masks! »

December 10, 2012

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

Laura b

So exciting! Congrats on the new book!

Barbara Albrecht

YIPPEE!!!! Does that mean it's available now or do I still have to wait until February?

Michelle Mathey

How exciting!! My copy of your book has been on preorder for a while now - Can't wait til I get my hands on it!

vee

congrats dina!! :) xo

Cindy (Junque Art)

That's awesome Dina! So excited for you!!! It's is in my shopping cart on Amazon! I can't wait to get it!

Mou

Looks LOVELY!!! Congrats Dina :)

Kiki Halbert

Congratulations Dina! What a happy day for you! I've added the book to my Amazon wishlist!

Rebecca Lovell

Yay!!! That's so exciting!!! I just ordered my copy!!

Joy Lowell

I have pre-ordered your book! Would do the same with the stencils if I could. They are great!!

Joy
From the WhimSoDoodle classes

Cynthia

So exciting, Dina! I've had my copy on order from Amazon since you were here in Toronto, it will be such a treat when that package arrives!

christi in ma

congratulations Dina!!!!!!!!

sheryl

so excited for you!!! congratulations!!!

Jill Green

What a tease! Can't wait till February when my copy ships. So excited for you. Congratulations!

Carol P

Oh my gosh!!! I bet you just about flipped. I hope it is all you wanted it to be. Mine is on pre-order and I can't wait for them to be sent to the public. I know it will be fantastic. Congrats...you go girl!

Margaret Applin

Woohooooo!!! Yippeee!!! Been waiting for your new book!! Congratulations!

Helen

Wow, how fab - can't wait to see it properly!!

froebelsternchen

congrats ! oh wow .. have to order it !

mary walmer

I cannot wait to get my hands on your book!! Congrats to you on this amazing accomplishment!

robin

So excited for you! I have pre-prdered mine on Amazon, still have to wait weeks...

celeste

EXCITING! I looked through the first few pages on Amazon. I love that they photographed your actual paint and brushes with all the paint and such on them! :) they should have photographed your sewing machine!

Pat Healey

Hooray! You should be very proud of your talent and hard work. I can't wait to get my hands on a copy :-)

Kathryn Harpold

Hmmmm…Two copies? I don't think it is practical to read both at the same time. Maybe you should let a sister friend hold one of those for you. Lol. Congratulations, can't wait for the Fed Ex person to show up with mine!

Jane

Dina, this is SO exciting . . . big, huge congrats to you!!

June

Congratulations!
Nothing like seeing your own work in print! I'm looking forward to buying a copy!

Disco Queen

Wow! Wow! Wow! You must be so proud. Congratulations.

Tina

Can't wait to get mine! Got it pre-ordered on Amazon.

muriel

Oh oh, I pre-ordered it as soon as it was possible; when I did it it seemed I had such a long time to wait but the day when I am able to dive into it is getting close and I know I have lots of "Aaahs" and "Oooooooohs" ahead of me.

Karenliz

CONGRATULATIONS ON YOUR BOOK! So exciting. I'm off to buy it. I'm taking Life Book 2013 so I can't wait for your lesson!

Michelle Webb

Brilliant Dina, I can't until mine lands on my door step too. Hope Amazon deliver it quick to me in the UK. Michelle x

Michelle Webb

I can't WAIT! I meant to say! It's too early in the morning! Michelle x

Susie LaFond

Over the top excited for you Dina. I know it is going to rock. Having taken your many classes; this book has to be awesome. I've always loved your approach to the creative process; equal parts organised chaos; color inspiration and play, lots and lots of play. Gotta love it.
Congrats to you.
xxxoooxxxx

Suzanne

Yeah! I am happy for you! And I am happy for me because that probably means that the book that I pre-preordered will be shipped to me soon?!!!

Donna

Congratulations. I wouldn't have been able to go out after a SPECIAL delivery like that either. Enjoy and Peace, Donna

Linda K

awesome Dina!!! I cannot wait to have your book in my hands-congrats!!!

Verify your Comment

Previewing your Comment

This is only a preview. Your comment has not yet been posted.

Working...
Your comment could not be posted. Error type:
Your comment has been posted. Post another comment

The letters and numbers you entered did not match the image. Please try again.

As a final step before posting your comment, enter the letters and numbers you see in the image below. This prevents automated programs from posting comments.

Having trouble reading this image? View an alternate.

Working...

Post a comment

Click here to view more details and sign up for Radiant: Faces

Subscribe to my newsletter

Buy My Book on Amazon!

Buy my second book!

Buy My Custom-designed Checks, Address Labels, and Checkbook Covers

Publications

Ranger


  • Photobucket